Advertisement

Chadron Cross Country Invite Results

Chadron girls and Gering boys pick up team titles on Saturday.
Chadron girls and Gering boys earn cross country wins on Saturday.
Chadron girls and Gering boys earn cross country wins on Saturday.(NBC Nebraska Scottsbluff)
Published: Sep. 13, 2020 at 1:01 AM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

CHADRON, Neb. (KNEP) - Girls Varsity Results

Final Team Standings

1 Chadron, 33;

2 Sidney, 34;

3 Gering, 39;

4 Scottsbluff, 44;

5 Gordon-Rushville, 73;

6 Alliances, 109;

7 Mitchell, 114.

Individual Top 20 Results

1, Madison Seiler, Gering, 21:08.05;

2, Lydia Peters, Sidney, 21:40.57;

3, Talissa Tanquary, Sidney, 21:40.95;

4, Brooke Holzworth, Scottsbluff, 22:05.40;

5, Shailee Patton, Gering, 22:48.99;

6, Grace Pyle, Chadron, 23:04.00;

7, Makinley Fuller, Chadron, 23:14.26;

8, Tyrah American Horse, Gordon-Rushville, 23:20.77;

9, Mackenzie Anderson, Chadron, 23:22.06;

10, Jamisyn Howard, Scottsbluff, 23:27.77.

11, Jillian Brennan, Crawford, 23:30.16;

12, Emma Witte, Chadron, 23:32.17;

13, Kaylee Charbonneau, Scottsbluff, 23:32.72;

14, Madison Herbel, Gering, 23:43.49;

15, Jenju Peters, Sidney, 24:02.19;

16, Rheo Dykstra, Sidney, 24:15.61;

17, Micaiah Fuller, Chadron, 24:26.07;

18, Katelyn Beshara, Rapid City Central, 24:36.40;

19, Brenna Bostock, Gordon-Rushville, 25:50.00;

20, Sunny Edens, Scottsbluff, 25:20.59.

Boys Final Varsity Results

Final Team Standings

1, Gering, 27;

2, Sidney, 46;

3, Mitchell, 56;

4, Chadron, 64;

5, Scottsbluff, 71;

6, Garden County, 89;

7, Rapid City Christian, 131;

8, Alliance, 132;

9, Rapid City Central, 138.

Individual Top 20 Results

1, Peyton Seiler, Gering, 18:24.26;

2, Ashtyn Martin, Mitchell, 18:32.31;

3, Daniel Bashtovio, Sidney, 18:38.15;

4, Mitchell Deer, Sidney, 18:51.34;

5, Caden Knutson, Mitchell, 19:04.94;

6, Tyler Nagel, Gering, 19:08.91;

7, Logan Andrews, Gering, 19:12.60;

8, Hans Bastron, Scottsbluff, 19:15.26;

9, Carter Ryan, Chadron, 19:17.90;

10, Nate Billey, Garden County, 19:20.72.

11, Easton Anderson, Mitchell, 19:29.71;

12, Bennett Selfridge, Rapid City Christian, 19:30.86;

13, Jack Franklin, Gering, 19:33.63;

14, Caden Keller, Scottsbluff, 19:35.03;

15, Eli Marez, Gering, 19:33.51;

16, Caden Galbraith, Chadron, 19:39.09;

17, Jace Freeseman, Gordon-Rushville, 19:41.17;

18, Michael Christiansen, Garden County, 19:41.95;

19, Treyson Johnstone, Sidney 19:49.27;

20, Nathan Burch, Chadron, 19:55.78.

Copyright 2020 KNEP. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News