Advertisement

District B-4 Cross Country Results/Highlights

Several local runners earn trips to the Class B State Meet later in October
Published: Oct. 15, 2020 at 10:40 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OGALLALA, Neb. (KNEP) -

Boys Final Team Standings (Top Three Teams State Bound)

1 Gering, 26

Peyton Seiler (12), 16:32.46

Jack Franklin (12), 17:01.65

Tyler Nagel (12), 17:18.75

Eli Marez (10), 17:23.50

Logan Andrews (12), 17:27.38

Lucas Moravec (11), 18:19.40

2 Hastings, 30

Jaydon Welsh (12), 16:27.25

Jonathan Lopez Chojolan (12), 16:55.67

Landon Eckhardt (12), 17:18.55

Matthew Ochsner (12), 18:01.13

Kevin Vuong (10), 18:28.92

Vincent Condry (11), 18:35.38

3 Lexington, 39

Elmer Sotelo Munoz (12), 16:59.13

Cruz-Mendoza Miguel (9), 17:03.39

Antonio Moro (10), 17:37.75

Kevin Parada (10), 17:45.36

Garrett Converse (11), 17:45.98

Oscar Aguado-Mendez (10), 18:00.68

4 Scottsbluff, 74

5 Northwest, 87

6 McCook, 110

7 Alliance, 120

Girls Final Team Standings (Top Three Teams State Bound)

1 McCook, 35

Samantha Rodewald (10), 19:32.52

Grace Cappel (11), 20:18.68

Sienna Dutton (9), 20:25.81

Shawna Wilkinson (10), 21:52.29

Joslyn Hammond (11), 22:18.53

Lexi Hauxwell (12), 22:21.51

2 Gering, 38

Madison Seiler (10), 18:58.46

Shailee Patton (11), 20:17.17

Madison Herbel (10), 21:19.91

Jadyn Scott (10), 21:29.16

Emme Parker (12), 22:15.51

Anna Rawlings (11), 22:41.05

3.Lexington, 48 Sam Jilka Kennadi Ureste (11), 20:33.06

Kayla Barrios (11), 20:45.58

Ford Ella (9), 20:56.71

Marissa Garcia-Orozco (10), 21:32.89

Janet AguadoMendez (12), 22:22.80

4.Scottsbluff, 50

5.Northwest, 55

6.Hastings, 75

7.Alliance, 138

Boys Individual Results (Top Fifteen Heading to State Meet)

1 Jaydon Welsh (12)Hastings 16:27.252

2 Peyton Seiler (12)Gering 16:32.46

3 Jonathan Lopez Chojolan (12)Hastings 16:55.67

4 Elmer Sotelo Munoz (12)Lexington 16:59.13

5 Jack Franklin (12)Gering17:01.65

6 CruzMendoza Miguel (9) Lexington17:03.39

7 Caden Keller (10)Northwest17:07.01

8 Landon Eckhardt (12)Hastings17:18.55

9 Tyler Nagel (12)Gering17:18.75

10 Eli Marez (10)Gering17:23.50

11 Joshua Hegwood (11)McCook17:23.58

12 Logan Andrews (12)Gering17:27.38

13 Hans Bastron (9)Scottsbluff17:34.10

14 Antonio Moro (10)Lexington17:37.75

15 Kevin Parada (10)Lexington17:45.36

Girls Individual Results (Top Fifteen Heading to State Meet)

1 Madison Seiler (10)Gering18:58.46

2 Samantha Rodewald (10)McCook19:32.52

3 Brooke Holzworth (12)Scottsbluff19:38.13

4 Shailee Patton (11)Gering20:17.17

5 Grace Cappel (11)McCook20:18.68

6 Sienna Dutton (9)McCook20:25.81

7 Kennadi Ureste (11)Lexington20:33.06

8 Neelie Dorsey (10)Northwest20:40.54

9 Megan Freeman (12)Northwest20:45.37

10 Kayla Barrios (11)Lexington20:45.58

11 Ford Ella (9)Lexington20:56.71

12 Kaylee Charbonneau (10)Scottsbluff20:59.75

13 Alexis Lilienthal (10)Northwest21:09.47

14 Sunny Edens (11)Scottsbluff21:18.05

15 Madison Herbel (10)Gering21:19.91

Copyright 2020 KNEP. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News