Advertisement

District D-6 Cross Country Results/Highlights

Several local runners earn trips to the Class D State Meet later in October.
Published: Oct. 15, 2020 at 11:32 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BRIDGEPORT, Neb. (KNEP) -

Boys Final Team Standings (Top Three Teams State Bound)

1 Garden County, 9

Michael Christiansen (12), 18:14.02

Nate Billey (10), 18:33.24

Zeke Christiansen (9), 18:38.92

Gunner Roberson (9), 18:39.29

2 Mullen, 22

Trevor Kuncl (11), 17:17.08

Hayden Jennings (12), 18:41.79

Alex Moore (10), 20:06.44

3 Bayard, 31

Daemon Avilez (12), 18:41.03

Lawrence Miller (10), 19:04.34

Trenton Carrizales (9), 20:29.04

Zachary Araujo (9), 21:14.56

Nathaniel Barker (9), 22:22.83

4 Hemingford, 47

5 Kimball, 58

6 Bridgeport, 61

7 Dundy County Stratton, 76

8 South Platte, 86

9 Sutherland, 87

10 Creek Valley, 90

11 Hitchcock Co 90

Girls Final Team Standings (Top Three Teams State Bound)

1 Bayard, 20

Laisha Garza (12), 22:41.84

Cambree Schmaltz (10), 22:47.51

Laura Albro (11), 24:00.76

Ashley Garza (9), 25:01.69

Sharon Garza (10), 26:21.79

2 Bridgeport, 24

Sarah Lang (12), 21:11.44

Bethany Nichols (10), 23:21.89

Claire Linders (10), 25:10.19

Jenna Eichthaler (12), 25:54.80

3 Hemingford, 32

Carlye Kresl (9), 22:39.01

Destiny Hanson (11), 23:45.69

Catherine Bryner (10), 26:21.29

4 Sutherland, 33

5 Banner County, 41

6 Hitchcock County, 48

7 Cody-Kilgore, 55

Boys Individual Results (Top Fifteen Heading to State Meet)

1 Trevor Kuncl (11)Mullen 17:17.08

2 Colton Pouk (11)Perkins County 17:57.65

3 Michael Christiansen (12)Garden County 18:14.02

4 Nate Billey (10)Garden County 18:33.24

5 Zeke Christiansen (9)Garden County 18:38.92

6 Gunner Roberson (9)GardenCounty 18:39.29

7 Daemon Avilez (12)Bayard 18:41.03

8 Hayden Jennings (12)Mullen 18:41.79

9 Elijah Conley (10)Bridgeport 18:42.81

10 Damin Luedke (11)Paxton 18:49.42

11 Cheve Lutz (11)Dundy County Stratton 18:51.15

12 Luke Ott (10)Morrill 18:51.75

13 Lawrence Miller (10)Bayard 19:04.34

14 Matthew Johnson (10)Kimball 19:10.80

15 Zane Hinman (10)Hemingford 19:28.22

Girls Individual Results (Top Fifteen Heading to State Meet)

1 Callie Coble (11)Mullen 20:04.85

2 Sarah Lang (12)Bridgeport 21:11.44

3 Paityn Homan (11)Morrill 21:12.99

4 Josey French (12)Mullen 21:35.41

5 Emmalea Olson (12)CodyKilgore 21:38.78

6 Adrian Eakins (12)Paxton 21:54.09

7 Jillian Brennan (12)Crawford 22:27.19

8 Carlye Kresl (9)Hemingford 22:39.01

9 Laisha Garza (12)Bayard 22:41.84

10 Cydnie Wilson (10)Sutherland 22:47.51

11 Cambree Schmaltz (10)Bayard 22:47.51

12 Chantel Malson (11)Kimball 22:51.65

13 Chayse Keith (9)Hitchcock County 22:58.09

14 Britany Lofton (9)South Platte 23:02.34

15 Samantha Marin (9)Creek Valley 23:05.63

Copyright 2020 KNEP. All rights reserved.

Latest News

Latest News