Advertisement

Western Conference names All Conference Teams for fall sports season

Local student athletes placed on all conference teams for strong seasons during 2020 fall sports.
Published: Nov. 17, 2020 at 10:34 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. (KNEP) - The Western Conference announces the 2020 All Conference Teams for the fall sports season.

Football All Western Conference Performers

First Team

Nick Maag (Scottsbluff), Tyler Smith (Scottsbluff), Alex Galindo (Scottsbluff), Chance Symons (Scottsbluff)

Brady Radzymski (Gering), Jacob Awiszus (Gering)

Rylan Aguallo (Mitchell), Austin Thyne (Mitchell), Garrett Hessler (Mitchell), Brock Knutson (Mitchell), Jackson Allen (Mitchell), Othaniel Banks (Mitchell)

Jesus Acosta (Alliance), Mario Garza (Alliance)

Dawson Dunbar (Chadron), Sawyer Haag (Chadron), Michael Sorenson (Chadron), Cody Hall (Chadron), Aiden Vaughn (Chadron), Ryan Bickel (Chadron)

Dietrich Lecher (Sidney), Brady Robb (Sidney)

Honorable Mention

Evan Heggem (Scottsbluff), Trevor Schwartz (Scottsbluff), Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff), Tony Mokeac (Scottsbluff)

Turner Ray (Gering), Nate Rocheleau (Gering), Tyler Garrett (Gering), Jackson Schlothauer (Gering)

Kadin Perez (Mitchell), Nathan Coley (Mitchell), Luke Hessler (Mitchell), Jaron Anderson (Mitchell)

Caeson Clarke (Alliance), Chase King (Alliance), Kellen Muhr (Alliance), Keegan Grant (Alliance)

Seth Gaswick (Chadron), Xander Provance (Chadron), Justus Alcorn (Chadron), Cobie Bila (Chadron)

Zach Burke (Sidney), Nathan Kennedy (Sidney), Cole Glanz (Sidney), Micah Schneider (Sidney)

Softball All Western Conference Performers

First Team

Avery Fox (Scottsbluff), Brady Laucomer (Scottsbluff), Mariyah Avila (Scottsbluff), Regan Churchill (Scottsbluff)

Brylee Dean (Gering), Madeline Wiese (Gering), Gianni Aguilar (Gering)

Kennady Stack (Chadron), Emily Beye (Chadron), Kadence Wild (Chadron)

Payten Gibson (Alliance), Morgan Moomey (Alliance)

Honorable Mention

Maddie Johnston (Scottsbluff), Sasha Paez (Scottsbluff)

Nickie Todd (Gering), Jessica Brown (Gering)

Josie Downing (Chadron), Alisyn Swinney (Chadron)

CeCe Hudson (Alliance), Bri Hutson (Alliance)

Volleyball All Western Conference Performers

First Team

Macey Boggs (Gering), Madison Ray (Gering)

Emma Foote (Scottsbluff)

Alecca Campbell (Sidney), Rheagan Stanley (Sidney), Karly Sylvester (Sidney)

Jacey Garrett (Chadron), Anika Burke (Chadron), Emma Cogdill (Chadron)

Amauri Browning (Alliance), Jaelynne Clarke (Alliance)

Marjie Schmitt (Mitchell)

Honorable Mention

Kyla Knight (Gering), Carleigh Pszanka (Gering)

Cali Wright (Scottsbluff), Gracee Michael (Scottsbluff)

Morgan Jaggers (Sidney)

Macey Daniels (Chadron), Tatum Bailey (Chadron)

Kenna Montes (Alliance), Avah Steggall (Alliance)

Josie Jenkins (Mitchell), Avery Hobbs (Mitchell)

Copyright 2020 KNEP. All rights reserved.