Advertisement

Ogallala Ed Moore Track and Field Invite Results

Mitchell, Sidney, Chadron, and Alliance in action out in Ogallala on Thursday.
Published: Apr. 3, 2021 at 2:36 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Ogallala, Neb. (KNEP) - Several local track and field athletes had strong showings at the Ogallala Invite on Thursday. Mitchell, Sidney, Chadron, and Alliance all had athletes in competition.

Girls Results

Girls 100 Finals

1. 12 Brittney Aitken 12.38aPR Cozad

2. 12 Kamrie Dillan 12.86aPR Chase County

3. 10 Sophia Plugge 12.87aPR Ogallala

4. 9 Makaia Baker 12.88aPR Cozad

5. 11 Chloe Dillan 13.52a Chase County

6. 12 Taylor Trumper 13.58a Ogallala

7. 12 Logan Holly 13.59a Sidney

8. 12 Kaitlyn Schulze 13.66aSR Alliance

Girls 200 Finals

1. 12 Brittney Aitken 26.37aPR Cozad

2. 10 Sophia Plugge 26.56aPR Ogallala

3. 11 Makayla Kirchner 26.58aPR Ogallala

4. 12 Kamrie Dillan 26.68aPR Chase County

5. 10 Kynlee Strauser 27.12aPR Gothenburg

6. 9 Karsyn Leeling 27.97aPR Sidney

7. 12 Dianna Kollars 28.05aPR Alliance

8. 11 Chloe Dillan 28.34a Chase County

Girls 400 (Top Ten)

1. 10 Bryn McNair 58.40aPR Chase County

2. 9 Talissa Tanquary 1:01.37aPR Sidney

3. 9 Makaia Baker 1:01.56aPR Cozad

4. 11 Jordan Jablonski 1:02.75aPR Chase County

5. 10 Tayden Kirchner 1:04.69aPR Ogallala

6. 10 Karyn Burkholder 1:05.28a Cozad

7. 9 Demi Ferguson 1:05.57aPR Chadron

8. 12 Jordan Hughes 1:06.33aSR Ogallala

9. 11 Riley Lawrence 1:06.85aSR Alliance

10. 11 Leila Tewahade 1:07.38aSR Chadron

Girls 800 (Top Ten)

1. 10 Bryn McNair 2:20.61aPR Chase County

2. 9 Talissa Tanquary 2:26.30aPR Sidney

3. 12 Morgan Jaggers 2:30.99aPR Sidney

4. 9 Grace Pyle 2:31.63aPR Chadron

5. 9 Lindee Henning 2:32.38aPR Ogallala

6. 12 Kora Weiss 2:32.66aPR Chase County

7. 9 Kyndall Carnahan 2:35.14aPR Chadron

8. 10 Mallory Applegate 2:36.48aPR Cozad

9. 10 Tayden Kirchner 2:39.87aPR Ogallala

10. 11 Leila Tewahade 2:43.39aSR Chadron

Girls 1600 (Top Ten)

1. 12 Morgan Jaggers 5:45.58a Sidney

2. 9 Lindee Henning 5:48.20aPR Ogallala

3. 11 Lucy Spady 6:09.78aSR Chase County

4. 9 Lauren Henning 6:17.49aPR Ogallala

5. 10 Ali McNair 6:20.83a Chase County

6. 10 Rheo Dykstra 6:21.32aPR Sidney

7. 11 Mikayla Seebohm 6:22.23aPR Alliance

8. 9 Maddie Armstrong 6:30.50aPR Ogallala

9. 12 Nia Meyer 6:41.71aPR Chadron

10. 10 Aspen Graves 6:46.80aPR Chadron

Girls 3200 (Top Ten)

1. 9 Lindee Henning 12:25.38a Ogallala

2. 11 Lucy Spady 13:04.80aSR Chase County

3. 9 Lauren Henning 13:14.93aPR Ogallala

4. 10 Ali McNair 13:38.08aPR Chase County

5. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 13:47.81aSR Chadron

6. 9 Jenju Peters 13:56.42aPR Sidney

7. 11 Aliyah Mills 14:00.95aPR Chadron

8. 10 Emma Witte 14:19.27aPR Chadron

9. 10 McKenzie Vogt 14:27.70aPR Chase County

10. 11 Arissa Ackerman 14:37.09aPR Gothenburg

Girls 100 Hurdles Finals

1. 11 Jerzee Milner 15.95aPR Chase County

2. 9 Kailee Potts 17.25a Perkins County

3. 9 Aubrey O’Hare 17.50aPR Gothenburg

4. 11 Macala Hood 18.33aSR Alliance

5. 9 Kelseigh Romero 18.50a Cozad

6. 11 Matalie Wallin 18.59aSR Chase County

7. 11 Hallie Fisher 18.69aPR Perkins County

8. 9 Tristan Nordhausen 18.70aPR Chase County

Girls 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)

1. 11 Jerzee Milner 49.36aPR Chase County

2. 9 Aubrey O’Hare 49.69aPR Gothenburg

3. 9 Kelseigh Romero 51.43aPR Cozad

4. 11 Marjie Schmitt 51.93aPR Mitchell

5. 10 Alexa Noyes 53.69aPR Ogallala

6. 11 Macala Hood 54.26aSR Alliance

7. 9 Logan Hilbers 54.65aPR Gothenburg

8. 11 Hallie Fisher 54.99aPR Perkins County

9. 9 Tristan Nordhausen 55.42aPR Chase County

10. 9 Layla Healey 55.45aPR Gothenburg

Girls Shot Put (Top Ten)

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 42′ 5PR Sidney

2. 12 Annica Harm 36′ 4.5PR Gothenburg

3. 12 Reagan Biesecker 35′ 9SR Sidney

4. 12 Olivia Knapp 34′ 7.5PR Alliance

5. 9 Kaylie Lotspeich 34′ 4.5PR Chase County

6. 11 Gabby Caskey 33′ 4.5SR Ogallala

7. 12 Delanie Namuth 32′ 6SR Sidney

8. 12 Mercedes Peterson 32′ 1.5PR Chase County

9. 10 Caitlyn Blackstone 31′ 8PR Mitchell

10. 12 Yohanna Perez 29′ 6PR Alliance

Girls Discus (Top Ten)

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 123′ 2PR Sidney

2. 9 Madison Smith 100′ 2 Gothenburg

3. 9 Kaylie Lotspeich 94′ 5 Chase County

4. 10 Ellarey Harm 89′ 6 Gothenburg

5. 12 Delanie Namuth 89′ 1 Sidney

6. 12 Mercedes Peterson 86′ 6SR Chase County

7. 10 Addi Wyatt 86′ 4 Gothenburg

8. 12 Reagan Biesecker 82′ 4 Sidney

9. 12 Elizabeth Tvrdy 80′ 7 Cozad

10. 12 Jacey Smith 80′ 0 Cozad

Girls High Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Tatum Bailey 5′ 4SR Chadron

2. 10 Bryn McNair 5′ 4PR Chase County

3. 9 Karsyn Leeling 5′ 2PR Sidney

4. 9 Marlee Ervin 5′ 2PR Ogallala

5. 12 Milan Coggins 5′ 2 Ogallala

6. 12 Haylee Davis 5′ 0SR Dundy County Stratton

7. 9 Grace Pyle 4′ 8 Chadron

8. 11 Gracen Tuttle 4′ 8 Ogallala

9. 10 Jazzy Munyiri 4′ 8PR Chadron

10. 9 Madison Smith 4′ 4 Gothenburg

Girls Pole Vault

1. 11 Jordan Jablonski 9′ 0PR Chase County

2. 9 Ashlyn Richeson 9′ 0PR Gothenburg

3. 12 Chiara Richeson 8′ 6 Gothenburg

4. 10 Ali McNair 8′ 0 Chase County

5. 11 Brynna Ross 7′ 6 Sidney

6. 9 Emma Robbins 7′ 6PR Mitchell

7. 10 Victoria Washington 7′ 0 Alliance

8. 9 Kelseigh Romero 6′ 6 Cozad

Girls Long Jump (Top Ten)

1. 12 Milan Coggins 16′ 9PR Ogallala

2. 12 Logan Holly 16′ 7PR Sidney

3. 10 Kynlee Strauser 16′ 1PR Gothenburg

4. 9 Karsyn Leeling 16′ 0.5PR Sidney

5. 11 Leyton Schnell 15′ 6.75PR Alliance

6. 9 Ava Weyers 15′ 6.5PR Gothenburg

7. 10 Kenna Montes 15′ 5.5PR Alliance

8. 9 Makaia Baker 15′ 3PR Cozad

9. 11 Tatum Bailey 14′ 8.5PR Chadron

10. 9 Chloe Ahrens 14′ 5 Sidney

Girls Triple Jump (Top Ten)

1. 12 Jordan Hughes 33′ 11PR Ogallala

2. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 33′ 10.75PR Chadron

3. 11 Tatum Bailey 32′ 8.25 Chadron

4. 9 Jaelynne Clarke 32′ 0PR Alliance

5. 9 Clara Evert 31′ 9.5PR Gothenburg

6. 11 Autumn Anderson 31′ 2PR Perkins County

7. 11 Leyton Schnell 30′ 11SR Alliance

8. 12 Annica Harm 30′ 7.5 Gothenburg

9. 12 Rylee Huff 30′ 0PR Perkins County

10. 10 Meredith Gloy 29′ 6.5PR Perkins County

Girls 4x100 Relay Winner

1 Ogallala (Coggins, Trumper, Kirchner, Plugge) 50.89a

Girls 4x400 Relay Winner

1 Cozad (Aitken, Burkholder, Applegate, Baker) 4:17.15a

Girls 4x800 Relay Winner

1 Chase County (Spady, McNair, Weiss, Jablonski) 10:35.34a

Boys Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. 12 Kadin Perez 11.35aSR Mitchell

2. 9 Luke Holly 11.72a Sidney

3. 10 Dawson Mollendor 11.82a Chase County

4. 11 Bobby Schneider 11.87a Dundy County Stratton

5. 11 Ryan Bernhardt 11.90a Chase County

6. 11 Sawyer Dickman 11.91a Sidney

7. 10 Casey Hanson 11.97a Perkins County

8. 12 Chase Rowley 12.03a Chase County

Boys 200 Meter (Top Ten)

1. 12 Kadin Perez 22.69aSR Mitchell

2. 9 Luke Holly 23.66aPR Sidney

3. 11 Brayden Wilkinson 24.00aSR Cozad

4. 12 Traelyn Skiles 24.01aPR Ogallala

5. 12 Dayo Kennedy 24.26aPR Ogallala

6. 11 Jackson Russell 24.66a Sidney

7. 12 Chase Rowley 24.93a Chase County

8. 10 Dawson Mollendor 25.49a Chase County

Boys 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Mitchell Deer 52.81a Sidney

2. 12 Cedric Maxwell 53.23aSR Chase County

3. 12 Clay Meeske 53.96aPR Chase County

4. 11 Francisco Alvizar 54.50aPR Mitchell

5. 12 Devin Hughes 54.66aPR Alliance

6. 12 Jake Chasek 55.05aPR Mitchell

7. 12 Jaden Schumacher 55.37aPR Mitchell

8. 10 Carson Bair 55.76aPR Alliance

9. 12 Hayden Maline 56.08aSR Gothenburg

10. 10 Cameron Leeling 57.55aPR Sidney

Boys 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 2:04.08aPR Sidney

2. 12 William Anderson 2:05.33aPR Gothenburg

3. 11 Colton Pouk 2:09.21aPR Perkins County

4. 11 Carmelo Ayala 2:11.84aPR Mitchell

5. 12 Clay Meeske 2:13.52aSR Chase County

6. 10 Andrew Englot 2:16.70aPR Dundy County Stratton

7. 12 Daniel Wellnitz 2:18.27aSR Chadron

8. 12 Jaden Schumacher 2:18.28aSR Mitchell

9. 11 Preston Tuttle 2:19.03aPR Ogallala

10. 11 Carter Ryan 2:19.38aPR Chadron

Boys 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Cameron Brauer 4:51.75aPR Sidney

2. 9 Trevor Cornelius 5:07.50aPR Perkins County

3. 9 Parker Graves 5:07.90a Gothenburg

4. 9 Ethan Olsen 5:09.80a Gothenburg

5. 10 Easton Anderson 5:14.12aPR Mitchell

6. 10 Gage Andersen 5:15.22aPR Gothenburg

7. 11 Carmelo Ayala 5:16.64aPR Mitchell

8. 10 Caiden Castillo 5:24.28aPR Ogallala

9. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 5:26.87aPR Alliance

10. 12 Blake Wyatt 5:33.73a Ogallala

Boys 3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 10:39.48aSR Sidney

2. 9 Parker Graves 10:48.52aPR Gothenburg

3. 10 Easton Anderson 11:22.05aPR Mitchell

4. 12 Alec Garcia 11:25.40aSR Alliance

5. 10 Gavin Sloan 11:41.17aPR Chadron

6. 11 Carter Ryan 11:46.43aPR Chadron

7. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 12:05.64a Alliance

8. 10 Evan Jones 12:34.73aPR Ogallala

9. 9 Nathaniel Haggart 12:49.05aPR Cozad

10. 12 Aiden Jenkins 12:49.18aPR Sidney

Boys 110 Hurdles

1. 11 Cameron Zink 15.67aPR Ogallala

2. 12 Connor Hartzler 16.42a Sidney

3. 12 Trever Terrall 16.66aPR Sidney

4. 10 Rhett Cullers 16.77aPR Chadron

5. 12 Gage Stokey 16.90a Ogallala

6. 10 Kade Anderson 17.01aPR Chase County

7. 11 Garrett Reece 17.41aPR Chadron

8. 9 Trey Stevens 17.76aPR Gothenburg

Boys 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)

1. 11 Cameron Zink 41.05aPR Ogallala

2. 12 Connor Hartzler 41.43aPR Sidney

3. 10 Rhett Cullers 43.39aPR Chadron

4. 12 Travis Sandberg 43.44aPR Dundy County Stratton

5. 12 Gage Stokey 43.57aPR Ogallala

6. 11 Garrett Reece 44.12aPR Chadron

7. 9 Easton Fries 45.01aPR Chase County

8. 10 Kade Anderson 46.07aPR Chase County

9. 12 Trever Terrall 46.31a Sidney

10. 9 Trey Stevens 46.32aPR Gothenburg

Boys Shot Put (Top Ten)

1. 11 Isaiah Martinez 48′ 11PR Alliance

2. 11 Cody Hall 48′ 6.5PR Chadron

3. 12 Kaden Vogl 44′ 0.5PR Ogallala

4. 12 Keegan Krutsinger 43′ 10.5PR Dundy County Stratton

5. 12 Delton Haines 42′ 3PR Dundy County Stratton

6. 12 Keegan Grant 41′ 8PR Alliance

7. 9 Harry Caskey 41′ 6.5PR Ogallala

8. 12 Michael Matt 40′ 6PR Chadron

9. 9 Jaret Peterson 39′ 10PR Chase County

10. 11 Kyren Graves 39′ 6 Ogallala

Boys Discus (Top Ten)

1. 12 Kaden Vogl 143′ 5PR Ogallala

2. 12 Aidyn Garretson 124′ 10PR Cozad

3. 10 Jaden Vollenweider 122′ 5PR Cozad

3. 10 Seth Wilfred 122′ 5PR Mitchell

5. 12 Keegan Krutsinger 119′ 4PR Dundy County Stratton

6. 12 Michael Matt 114′ 8PR Chadron

7. 11 Talan Riley 114′ 5 Dundy County Stratton

8. 9 Jaret Peterson 110′ 11 Chase County

9. 9 Isak Doty 110′ 6PR Sidney

10. 11 Isaiah Martinez 110′ 2 Alliance

Boys High Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Sawyer Dickman 6′ 2 Sidney

2. 12 Dayo Kennedy 5′ 10 Ogallala

3. 10 Jacob Dowse 5′ 10 Sidney

4. 9 Jackson Kerchal 5′ 10 Dundy County Stratton

5. 12 Francisco Barrios 5′ 10PR Mitchell

6. 11 Chayton Bynes 5′ 8PR Chadron

6. 10 Cameron Leeling 5′ 8 Sidney

8. 11 Hunter Garner 5′ 6 Perkins County

9. 11 Ty Bartels 5′ 6 Gothenburg

9. 9 Jackton Rezac 5′ 6 Ogallala

Boys Pole Vault

1. 10 Jake Burge 13′ 0PR Gothenburg

2. 12 Brit Gockley 12′ 0 Chase County

3. 12 Quintin Emerson 12′ 0 Ogallala

4. 10 Tra Rossell 11′ 6 Gothenburg

5. 10 Carter Leibbrandt 11′ 0PR Chase County

5. 11 Triston Hite 11′ 0SR Perkins County

7. 10 Jackson Allen 11′ 0 Mitchell

8. 12 Jake Lindstedt 10′ 6 Cozad

9. 10 Bryce Hodsden 10′ 0 Mitchell

9. 12 Travis Sandberg 10′ 0SR Dundy County Stratton

11. 9 Kade Cox 10′ 0 Gothenburg

12. 9 Zach Herbert 10′ 0PR Chase County

13. 11 Brayden Shaw 9′ 6 Sidney

Boys Long Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Ryan Bernhardt 20′ 5.25PR Chase County

2. 11 Chayton Bynes 20′ 2.25PR Chadron

3. 11 Jacob Weatherly 20′ 2PR Cozad

4. 10 Cameron Leeling 19′ 10.75PR Sidney

5. 12 Dayo Kennedy 19′ 9 Ogallala

6. 12 Damien Beatson 18′ 11.25PR Sidney

7. 10 Casey Hanson 18′ 8.25 Perkins County

8. 11 Colby Rogers 18′ 6.25PR Cozad

9. 10 Andrew Englot 18′ 0.25PR Dundy County Stratton

9. 10 Haidon Minniear 18′ 0.25PR Dundy County Stratton

Boys Triple Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 42′ 4.75PR Chadron

2. 9 Luke Holly 40′ 0.5PR Sidney

3. 11 Sawyer Dickman 39′ 8.75 Sidney

4. 9 Jonah Amill 39′ 1.25PR Alliance

5. 11 Gunner Mayers 38′ 7.5PR Gothenburg

6. 10 Zach Harbur 37′ 5.25PR Gothenburg

7. 10 Jeron Gager 36′ 8 Ogallala

8. 11 Austin Wolfe 36′ 7.5 Sidney

9. 11 Emmitt Zuege 36′ 5PR Chase County

10. 9 James McArthur 35′ 11 Chase County

Boys 4x100 Relay Winner

1 Mitchell (Aguallo, Umble, Chasek, Perez) 44.95a

Boys 4x400 Relay Winner

1 Dundy Co-Stratton (Schneider, Horner, Waters, Cortes) 3:38.93a

Boys 4x800 Winner

1 Sidney (Bashtovoi, Brauer, Johnstone, Deer) 8:35.52a

Copyright 2021 KNEP. All rights reserved.