Advertisement

Rosters for 2021 West Nebraska All Star Games announced

Teams selected for annual summer all star event.
Published: May. 5, 2021 at 1:53 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. (KNEP) - The rosters for the annual West Nebraska All Star Games have been released. The 37th annual West Nebraska All Star Volleyball Game is set for 2pm June 12 at WNCC’s Cougar Palace.

The 43rd annual West Nebraska All Star Football Game is set for 7pm June 12 at Scottsbluff’s Bearcat Stadium. A portion of the proceeds from the games will benefit local organizations.

West Nebraska All Star Game Volleyball Rosters

2021 West All-Stars

Jayla Brehmer Gordon-Rushville

Anika Burke Chadron

Emma Cogdill Chadron

Milan Coggins Ogallala

Jenna Curtis Ogallala

Emma Foote Scottsbluff

Morgan Jaggers Sidney

Josie Jenkins Mitchell

Kyla Knight Gering

Maddie Lake Garden County

Karly Sylvester Sidney

Joce Varvel Hay Springs

Cambrea Vogel Crawford

Coaches: Julie Smith (Sidney), Lisa Hughes Merritt (Hay Springs)

2021 East All-Stars

Ashley Brown Elm Creek

Jadeyn Bubak South Loup

Trinity Christophersen Brady

Aleya Hueftle Bertrand

Halle Jacobsen Broken Bow

Acelyn Klein Medicine Valley

Alivia Knoerzer Hi-Line

Samantha Moore Mullen

Chiara Richeson Gothenburg

Haylee Sandman Wauneta-Palisade

Emma Schall Broken Bow

Kali Staples Broken Bow

Jaycee Widener Maywood-Hayes Center

Coaches: Skylar Morris (Broken Bow), Bryson Mahlberg (Gothenburg)

West Nebraska All Star Football Game Rosters

2021 West All Stars

Rylan Aguallo (Mitchell), Grant Ahlstrom (Sandhills-Thedford), Brayton Branic (Sandhills-Thedford), Nathan Coley (Mitchell), Zack Burke (Sidney), Javon Coyle (Potter-Dix), Serbando Diaz (Dundy County Stratton), Colton Doneson (Ogallala), Cole Faessler (Bridgeport), Mario Garza (Alliance), Cade Goings (Gordon-Rushville), Isaiah Guerue (Morrill), Sawyer Haag (Chadron), Delton Haines (Dundy County Stratton), Zack Henke (Leyton), Brett Hill (Scottsbluff), Colin Hillis (Ogallala), Jack Kildow (Bayard), Brandon Knoles (Perkins County), Keegan Krutsinger (Dundy County Stratton), Christian Leonard (Bayard), Reed McFadden (Sandhills-Thedford), Tony Mokeac (Scottsbluff), Ty Monie (Sutherland), Brady Newkirk (Bridgeport), Brady Robb (Sidney), Tyler Smith (Scottsbluff), Carter Snyder (Sutherland), Dana Storer (Paxton), Brian Turek (Hemingford), Charles Twarling (Hay Springs), Chris Williams (Valentine).

Coaches: Mike Lecher (Chadron), Chad Dormann (Garden Co.), Dan Lenners (Chase Co.), Jonn McLain (Chadron)

2021 East All Stars

Gunner Armagost (Cozad), Riley Baker (Gothenburg), Keegan Benson (Arapahoe), Kyle Borland (Cambridge), Clayton Berry (Southern Valley), Carter Bose (Southern Valley), Noah Converse (Lexington), Alex Davies (North Platte St. Pat’s), Trenton Defruiter (Medicine Valley), Blake Denson (Broken Bow), Jacob Engel (Cozad), Torrington Ford (McCook), Owen Geiken (Gothenburg), Eddie Hatch (North Platte), Kody Keller (Hi-Line), Jake Kohler (North Platte), Alec Langan (McCook), Bryce McIntosh (Mullen), Xavier Perez (Elm Creek), Jaden Dike (North Platte), Harold Pineda (Lexington), Alex Ramos (Lexington), Julio Rodriguez (Lexington), Carson Rohde (Sumner Eddyville), Miller Kade Safranek (Anselmo-Merna), Mason Schmoker (McCook), Conner Schutz (Hi-Line), Ethan Sides (Cambridge), Camron Sutherland (North Platte), Trayton White (North Platte St. Pat’s), Isaiah Wiemers (McCook), Brody Yant (Southern Valley).

Coaches: Jayce Dueland (Elm Creek), Jake Harvey (Lexington), Brendan Johnsen (Alma), Matt Berry (McCook)

Copyright 2021 KNEP. All rights reserved.