Advertisement

Bayard B-C-D Track and Field Invite Highlights/Results

Local track and field athletes compete in Bayard for annual invite.
Updated: May. 8, 2021 at 1:27 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

BAYARD, Neb. (KNEP) -

Final Team Standings

Girls Team Standings

(1) Chadron 129 points, (2) Sidney 104 points, (3) Alliance 91 points, (4) Bayard 82 points, (5) Crawford 59 points, (6) Bridgeport 55 points, (7) Hemingford 34 points, (8) Sioux County 30 points, (9) Hay Springs 24 points, (10) Mitchell 17 points, (11) Garden County 15 points, (12) Morrill 14 points.

Boys Team Standings

(1) Sidney 155 points, (2) Chadron 122 points, (3) Alliance 89 points, (4) Garden County 65 points, (5) Morrill 52 points, (6) Mitchell 41 points, (7) Bridgeport 40 points, (8) Bayard 39 points, (9) Hemingford 24 points, (10) Hay Springs 18 points, (11) Crawford 2 points.

Boys Individual Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 11.34a Chadron

2. 12 Daemon Avilez 11.46aPR Bayard

3. 12 Jiesinh Sayaloune 11.62a Chadron

4. 12 Mark Bartlett 11.82a Morrill

5. 11 Michael Sorenson 11.86aPR Chadron

6. 12 Brian Turek 12.07a Hemingford

7. 12 Charles Twarling 12.26a Hay Springs

Boys 200 Meter Run Finals

1. 12 Brian Turek 23.13aPR Hemingford

2. 10 Carson Bair 23.64aPR Alliance

3. 9 Isak Doty 23.75aPR Sidney

4. 12 Mark Bartlett 24.43a Morrill

5. 10 Xander Provance 24.88a Chadron

6. 12 Damien Beatson 24.93a Sidney

7. 10 Bradd Collins 25.38a Chadron

Boys 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Treyson Johnstone 52.92aPR Sidney

2. 11 Jackson Russell 53.16aPR Sidney

3. 12 Devin Hughes 53.99aPR Alliance

4. 11 Cameron Brauer 54.43aPR Sidney

5. 12 Jaxon Bair 54.52aPR Alliance

6. 11 Jace Phillips 54.72a Bridgeport

7. 12 Charles Twarling 56.96a Hay Springs

8. 12 Cole Coss 57.60a Garden County

9. 11 Dillon Christiansen 57.95a Garden County

10. 9 Bert Trevino 58.03aPR Alliance

Boys 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Mitchell Deer 2:24.07a Sidney

2. 11 Cameron Brauer 2:25.22a Sidney

3. 11 Treyson Johnstone 2:27.86a Sidney

4. 12 Colton Holthus 2:32.97aSR Garden County

5. 9 Zach Araujo 2:41.44aPR Bayard

6. 12 Daniel Wellnitz 2:42.87a Chadron

7. 9 Zeke Christiansen 2:43.61a Garden County

8. 9 Aiden Hancock 2:44.63a Alliance

9. 9 Gunner Roberson 2:46.80a Garden County

10. 10 Ty Brady 2:49.56a Crawford

Boys 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Carter Ryan 5:00.52aPR Chadron

2. 10 Elijah Conley 5:02.28aPR Bridgeport

3. 12 Alec Garcia 5:08.22aPR Alliance

4. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 5:17.99a Alliance

5. 12 Michael Christiansen 5:22.66a Garden County

6. 9 Gunner Roberson 5:23.78a Garden County

7. 10 Wes Jacobs 5:23.80aPR Hay Springs

8. 10 Warlance Eagle Hawk 5:28.45aPR Bayard

9. 9 Zeke Christiansen 5:32.30a Garden County

10. 10 Zander Rust 5:46.83a Chadron

Boys 3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 10:23.32aPR Sidney

2. 12 Michael Christiansen 11:07.88a Garden County

3. 12 Alec Garcia 11:15.39a Alliance

4. 9 Gunner Roberson 11:28.47aPR Garden County

5. 10 Gavin Sloan 11:31.62a Chadron

6. 10 Hunter Miller 11:35.35aPR Bayard

7. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 11:38.66a Alliance

8. 10 Wes Jacobs 11:55.89a Hay Springs

9. 12 Nathan Burch 12:14.89a Chadron

10. 10 Elijah Conley 12:24.83a Bridgeport

Boys 110 Hurdles Finals

1. 12 Connor Hartzler 15.97a Sidney

2. 11 Garrett Reece 16.21a Chadron

3. 10 Rhett Cullers 16.36a Chadron

4. 12 Trever Terrall 16.43a Sidney

5. 12 Bryce Seier 16.63a Morrill

6. 9 Gage Mintken 18.80aPR Hay Springs

7. 10 Koleman Kaiser 19.57a Sidney

8. 10 Karter Winter 22.86a Bayard

Boys 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)

1. 12 Connor Hartzler 42.17a Sidney

2. 11 Jace Phillips 43.20aPR Bridgeport

3. 11 Garrett Reece 43.56a Chadron

4. 11 Dillon Christiansen 44.42a Garden County

5. 10 Rhett Cullers 44.48a Chadron

6. 10 Johnny Vargas 44.75a Garden County

7. 11 Ethan Specht 44.93aPR Hemingford

8. 10 Koleman Kaiser 46.66aPR Sidney

9. 12 Trever Terrall 47.15a Sidney

10. 9 Gage Mintken 47.90aPR Hay Springs

Boys Shot Put (Top Ten)

1. 11 Isaiah Martinez 47-03.50 Alliance

2. 11 Cody Hall 47-01.50 Chadron

3. 11 Jarek Anderson 43-05.50 Chadron

4. 11 Michael Morgan 43-01.00PR Morrill

5. 12 Isaiah Guerue 42-04.00PR Morrill

6. 10 Seth Wilfred 42-03.00 Mitchell

7. 10 Brock Knutson 41-11.50 Mitchell

8. 11 Koda Herrod 40-11.50PR Sidney

9. 9 Theron Miller 37-08.00 Bayard

10. 12 Michael Matt 37-06.50 Chadron

Boys Discus (Top Ten)

1. 12 Isaiah Guerue 138-07PR Morrill

2. 11 Isaiah Martinez 129-04 Alliance

3. 12 Bryce Seier 127-08.50PR Morrill

4. 10 Seth Wilfred 126-11 Mitchell

5. 11 Michael Morgan 121-02PR Morrill

6. 11 Jesse Stolley 118-07.50 Chadron

7. 9 Isak Doty 116-07 Sidney

8. 12 Christian Leonard 114-05.50PR Bayard

9. 10 Hunter Wyland 114-02 Hemingford

10. 12 Kenneth Wyland 111-01.50 Hemingford

Boys High Jump (Top Ten)

1. 10 Jacob Dowse 6-04.00 Sidney

2. 12 Francisco Barrios 6-01.00PR Mitchell

3. 11 Sawyer Dickman 5-11.00 Sidney

4. 10 Cameron Leeling 5-09.00 Sidney

4. 11 Chayton Bynes 5-09.00 Chadron

4. 12 Daemon Avilez 5-09.00 Bayard

7. 10 Carson Bair 5-07.00 Alliance

8. 9 Wyatt Hayward 5-05.00 Mitchell

9. 9 Tyler Spotted Elk 5-03.00PR Chadron

9. 12 Sam Skavdahl 5-03.00PR Sioux County

9. 12 Jaxon Bair 5-03.00PR Alliance

Boys Pole Vault

1. 10 Jackson Allen 12-06.00 Mitchell

2. 10 Bryce Hodsden 12-00.00PR Mitchell

3. 11 Evan Hill 11-06.00PR Bridgeport

4. 11 Ethan Specht 11-00.00 Hemingford

5. 11 Brayden Shaw 11-00.00PR Sidney

6. 9 Luke Uhlir 10-00.00PR Sidney

7. 9 Kolby Houchin 9-00.00 Bayard

8. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 8-06.00 Alliance

9. 10 Keegan Milewski 8-00.00PR Bridgeport

9. 10 Austin Glanz 8-00.00PR Sidney

9. 9 Ace Hobbs 8-00.00 Mitchell

Boys Long Jump (Top Ten)

1. 10 Cameron Leeling 20-10.00 Sidney

2. 12 Charles Twarling 20-07.00PR Hay Springs

3. 11 Chayton Bynes 20-03.00 Chadron

4. 11 Dillon Metz 20-01.50 Bridgeport

5. 11 Michael Sorenson 19-10.50PR Chadron

6. 10 Adrian Torres 19-03.25PR Bridgeport

7. 12 Damien Beatson 19-01.00 Sidney

8. 12 Cole Coss 18-10.50 Garden County

9. 12 Brody Blome 18-00.00PR Mitchell

10. 10 Cody Johnson 17-10.00 Morrill

Boys Triple Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Chayton Bynes 43-07.00PR Chadron

2. 12 Jaxon Bair 39-03.00PR Alliance

3. 12 Cole Coss 38-06.50 Garden County

4. 12 Damien Beatson 37-09.00PR Sidney

5. 12 Brody Blome 37-08.50 Mitchell

6. 10 Cody Johnson 37-08.00 Morrill

7. 10 Johnny Vargas 37-06.00 Garden County

8. 10 Adrian Torres 37-05.50PR Bridgeport

9. 11 Austin Wolfe 36-11.00 Sidney

10. 10 Austin Roelle 35-09.00 Sidney

Boys 4x100 Relay Winner

1 Sidney (Dickman, Dowse, Russell, Holly) 45.65a

Boys 4x400 Relay Winner

1 Garden County (Christiansen, Coss, Vargas, Holthus) 3:50.15a

Boys 4x800 Relay Winner

1 Garden County (Vargas, Holthus, Z. Christiansen, M. Christiansen) 8:56.72a

Girls Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1. 9 Dani Harter 13.07aPR Bayard

2. 11 Dalli Anders 13.21aPR Crawford

3. 12 Logan Holly 13.26a Sidney

4. 12 Sydney Nein 13.34aPR Bridgeport

5. 11 Kamry Kramer 13.40a Garden County

6. 10 Mia Skinner 13.47a Hay Springs

7. 12 Kaitlyn Schulze 13.51a Alliance

8. 9 Brooklin Hess 13.61a Morrill

Girls 200 Meter Run Finals

1. 9 Dani Harter 27.05aPR Bayard

2. 11 Dalli Anders 27.14aPR Crawford

3. 11 Skylar Edmund 27.29aPR Sioux County

4. 10 Mia Skinner 27.59aPR Hay Springs

5. 9 Brooklin Hess 27.65a Morrill

6. 10 Catherine Bryner 28.07aPR Hemingford

7. 12 Sydney Nein 28.29aPR Bridgeport

8. 10 Cambree Schmaltz 28.46a Bayard

Girls 400 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 10 Mia Skinner 1:01.54a Hay Springs

2. 12 Dianna Kollars 1:02.15a Alliance

3. 11 Riley Lawrence 1:03.80a Alliance

4. 10 Cambree Schmaltz 1:06.05a Bayard

5. 11 Jacey Garrett 1:07.29a Chadron

6. 9 Alexa Tonjes 1:09.51aPR Hay Springs

7. 10 Jazzy Munyiri 1:09.90a Chadron

8. 11 Natalie Barry 1:09.95aPR Crawford

9. 12 Brooke Hopkins 1:10.20aPR Morrill

10. 10 Aubrey Evans 1:10.92a Garden County

Girls 800 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 9 Kyndall Carnahan 2:31.14aPR Chadron

2. 12 Jillian Brennan 2:35.54aPR Crawford

3. 9 Demi Ferguson 2:36.32aPR Chadron

4. 11 Leila Tewahade 2:37.60aSR Chadron

5. 9 Britney Klein 2:37.76aPR Sioux County

6. 12 Kodie Rempp 2:40.02aPR Sioux County

7. 9 Gabby Twarling 2:40.66a Hay Springs

8. 11 Destiny Hanson 2:41.86aPR Hemingford

9. 9 Kiera Brennan 2:42.58a Crawford

10. 11 Paityn Homan 2:47.51aPR Morrill

Girls 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 10 Kierra Miller 5:59.44a Bayard

2. 11 Mikayla Seebohm 6:03.76a Alliance

3. 11 Madison Swanson 6:08.04a Crawford

4. 11 Aliyah Mills 6:10.04aPR Chadron

5. 9 Britney Klein 6:18.95a Sioux County

6. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 6:20.31a Chadron

7. 9 Carlye Kresl 6:23.04aPR Hemingford

8. 9 Kaylee Henthorn 6:23.98aPR Alliance

9. 11 Lilly Wagner 6:33.17a Alliance

10. 10 Rheo Dykstra 6:33.19a Sidney

Girls 3200 Meter Run (Top Ten)

1. 10 Kierra Miller 13:02.31a Bayard

2. 9 Carlye Kresl 13:26.22aPR Hemingford

3. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 13:26.99a Chadron

4. 9 Jenju Peters 13:51.54a Sidney

5. 12 Sarah Lang 13:54.06a Bridgeport

6. 11 Lilly Wagner 13:54.93aPR Alliance

7. 9 Rebecca Reece 13:59.56a Sioux County

8. 10 Emma Witte 14:10.95a Chadron

9. 11 Lydia Peters 14:14.87a Sidney

10. 9 Halee Wasserburger 14:36.70a Crawford

Girls 100 Hurdles Finals

1. 9 Chloe Ahrens 15.90aPR Sidney

2. 11 Tatum Bailey 16.94aPR Chadron

3. 11 Macala Hood 17.81a Alliance

4. 10 Makinley Fuller 18.29a Chadron

5. 12 TruLee White 18.66aPR Bayard

6. 9 Brookelynn Warner 19.11a Hemingford

7. 11 Brooklyn Bates 19.27a Bridgeport

8. 9 Maci Rutledge 19.49a Chadron

Girls 300 Hurdles (Top Ten)

1. 10 Kylah Vogel 50.79aPR Crawford

2. 11 Macala Hood 51.33aPR Alliance

3. 9 Joslyn Hopkins 51.52a Bayard

4. 10 Makinley Fuller 52.77a Chadron

5. 12 Karlee Juhnke 53.25a Sioux County

6. 9 Maci Rutledge 53.63a Chadron

7. 10 Micaiah Fuller 54.59aPR Chadron

8. 9 Mikayla Kumpf 55.07aPR Hemingford

9. 12 Ilycia Guerue 55.38aSR Morrill

10. 11 Kailey Klein 56.15a Sioux County

Girls Shot Put (Top Ten)

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 40-11.50 Sidney

2. 12 Reagan Biesecker 36-01.00 Sidney

3. 9 Lexi Fiscus 31-11.00 Bayard

4. 12 Olivia Knapp 31-10.50 Alliance

5. 10 Caitlyn Blackstone 31-05.00 Mitchell

6. 9 Grace Dean 30-03.50 Bridgeport

7. 11 Hannah Wasserburger 30-00.00 Crawford

8. 12 Jaiden Steiner 29-11.50 Morrill

9. 9 Megan Cline 29-10.00PR Bridgeport

10. 11 Teresa Santoyo 29-00.00 Bridgeport

Girls Discus (Top Ten)

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 121-09 Sidney

2. 10 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 115-02 Bridgeport

3. 12 Landrie Nelson 103-08PR Hemingford

4. 12 Delanie Namuth 100-00 Sidney

5. 12 Jaiden Steiner 96-01PR Morrill

6. 9 Grace Dean 95-04.50PR Bridgeport

7. 11 Teresa Santoyo 92-09 Bridgeport

8. 9 Lexi Fiscus 91-05 Bayard

9. 11 Hannah Rudloff 86-07.50PR Sioux County

10. 10 Reese Riddle 85-01.50PR Sidney

Girls High Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Tatum Bailey 5-04.00 Chadron

2. 9 Karsyn Leeling 5-02.00 Sidney

3. 10 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 5-00.00 Bridgeport

4. 9 Grace Pyle 4-10.00 Chadron

5. 11 Margaret Clinger 4-10.00PR Bridgeport

6. 10 Jazzy Munyiri 4-08.00 Chadron

7. 11 Hayley Blackstone 4-08.00 Mitchell

8. 11 Kailey Klein 4-08.00 Sioux County

9. 12 Morgan Jones 4-02.00PR Crawford

Girls Pole Vault

1. 10 Rheagan Stanley 8-06.00 Sidney

2. 11 Brynna Ross 8-00.00 Sidney

3. 9 Emma Robbins 7-06.00 Mitchell

4. 10 Alexis Hill 7-00.00PR Bridgeport

5. 10 Rylie Wright 6-00.00 Hemingford

Girls Long Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Kamry Kramer 15-05.75 Garden County

2. 9 Joslyn Hopkins 15-03.50 Bayard

3. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 15-01.50 Chadron

4. 11 Leyton Schnell 15-00.50 Alliance

5. 11 Amauri Browning 15-00.00 Alliance

6. 10 Kenna Montes 14-10.50 Alliance

7. 11 Skylar Edmund 14-05.00 Sioux County

8. 9 Brooklyn Mohrman 14-04.00 Bridgeport

9. 11 Tatum Bailey 14-00.50 Chadron

9. 10 Mia Skinner 14-00.50 Hay Springs

Girls Triple Jump (Top Ten)

1. 11 Tatum Bailey 33-11.25PR Chadron

2. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 33-02.25 Chadron

3. 11 Leyton Schnell 32-07.00 Alliance

4. 10 Caani Banks 31-10.00PR Mitchell

5. 9 Kenli Boeselager 31-02.50PR Chadron

6. 9 Joslyn Hopkins 30-10.50 Bayard

7. 9 Danika Hassel 30-07.75PR Bayard

8. 10 Aubrey Evans 30-07.50 Garden County

9. 12 Karlee Juhnke 30-06.25 Sioux County

10. 12 Paris Frias 30-03.00 Morrill

Girls 4x100 Relay Winner

1 Alliance (Schulze, Kollars, Montes, Browning) 51.81a

Girls 4x400 Relay Winner

1 Alliance (Lawrence, Montes, Kollars, Browning) 4:13.12a

Girls 4x800 Relay Winner

1 Chadron (Fuller, Carnahan, Witte, Anderson) 10:20.80a

Copyright 2021 KNEP. All rights reserved.