Advertisement

District B-6 Track and Field Results

Sidney boys and girls claim district team titles with strong performances on Thursday.
Updated: May. 14, 2021 at 3:42 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OGALLALA, Neb. (KNEP) - The Sidney boys and girls track and field teams came away with district titles on Thursday out in Ogallala for the District B-6 Track and Field Meet. A big number of local athletes had strong performances to clinch spots into the Nebraska State Track Field Meet in Omaha.

Boys District Individual Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals (Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Kadin Perez 11.03aPR Mitchell

2. 12 Rylan Aguallo 11.29aSR Mitchell

3. 12 Anselmo Camacho 11.32a Scottsbluff

4. 9 Luke Holly 11.34a Sidney

5. 10 Jacob Gomez-Wilson 11.58a McCook

6. 11 Sawyer Dickman 11.64a Sidney

7. 11 Nolan Nagaki 11.80a Alliance

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals (Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Kadin Perez 22.92a Mitchell

2. 11 Ransen Wilkins 23.42a Scottsbluff

3. 12 Anselmo Camacho 23.68a Scottsbluff

4. 11 Brayden Wilkinson 23.81a Cozad

5. 12 Jiesinh Sayaloune 24.04a Chadron

6. 10 Carson Bair 24.12a Alliance

7. 10 Kaden Jernigan 24.13a McCook

8. 9 Isak Doty 24.31a Sidney

Boys 400 Meter Run (Top Three State Bound)

1. 11 Mitchell Deer 50.98aPR Sidney

2. 12 Brandon Tucker 51.20aPR McCook

3. 12 Avery Wicker 51.86aPR Scottsbluff

4. 10 Jacob Dowse 52.35aPR Sidney

5. 11 Cole Thomas 53.29aPR McCook

6. 10 Wes Geiken 53.35a Gothenburg

7. 10 Hunter Lund 53.74aPR Scottsbluff

8. 12 Devin Hughes 53.80aPR Alliance

9. 12 Jaxon Bair 53.86aPR Alliance

10. 10 Gary Shafer 54.12aPR McCook

Boys 800 Meter Run (Top Ten/Three State Bound)

1. 12 William Anderson 2:03.55a Gothenburg

2. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 2:03.59a Sidney

3. 10 Weston Walgren 2:05.81aPR McCook

4. 10 Tyson Klein 2:06.56a Scottsbluff

5. 11 Mitchell Deer 2:07.46a Sidney

6. 11 Carter Ryan 2:09.01a Chadron

7. 11 Treyson Johnstone 2:09.73a Sidney

8. 11 Jacob Awiszus 2:10.38aPR Gering

9. 9 Patrick Gross 2:11.60a McCook

10. 10 Savian Marquez 2:11.76aPR Scottsbluff

Boys 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten/Three State Bound)

1. 11 Cameron Brauer 4:37.83aPR Sidney

2. 12 Logan Andrews 4:41.82aPR Gering

3. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 4:43.24a Sidney

4. 10 Eli Marez 4:53.60a Gering

5. 9 Parker Graves 4:56.02a Gothenburg

6. 12 Peyton Seiler 4:57.33a Gering

7. 12 Benjamin Roberts 4:57.71aPR Scottsbluff

8. 9 Hans Bastron 5:02.01a Scottsbluff

9. 9 James Adams 5:04.94a Scottsbluff

10. 12 Alec Garcia 5:05.01aPR Alliance

Boys 3200 Meter Run (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Parker Graves 10:11.52aPR Gothenburg

2. 12 Peyton Seiler 10:11.53aPR Gering

3. 9 Hans Bastron 10:16.34a Scottsbluff

4. 11 Daniel Bashtovoi 10:40.92a Sidney

5. 12 Alec Garcia 10:59.85aPR Alliance

6. 9 Ethan Olsen 11:01.69a Gothenburg

7. 9 Travis Cline 11:25.88aPR Gering

8. 9 Grant Cappel 11:27.36a McCook

9. 9 Ben Cassatt-Reina 11:37.00aPR Alliance

10. 9 Jackson Nelson 11:43.79aPR Gothenburg

Boys 110 Hurdles Finals (Top Three State Bound)

1. 11 Cameron Zink 15.69a Ogallala

2. 11 Garrett Reece 15.89aPR Chadron

3. 10 Rhett Cullers 15.95a Chadron

4. 12 Connor Hartzler 15.97a Sidney

5. 12 Alec Langan 16.20aPR McCook

6. 12 Gage Stokey 16.75a Ogallala

7. 12 Trever Terrall 17.08a Sidney

Boys 300 Hurdles (Top Three State Bound)

1. 11 Cameron Zink 40.60aPR Ogallala

2. 12 Connor Hartzler 40.79aPR Sidney

3. 12 Alec Langan 40.82aPR McCook

4. 10 Rhett Cullers 42.97a Chadron

5. 12 Gage Stokey 43.67a Ogallala

6. 9 Wyatt Hayward 43.78aPR Mitchell

7. 11 Garrett Reece 44.10a Chadron

8. 10 Sean Meints 44.56aPR Gothenburg

9. 10 Lucas Gomez-Wilson 44.99aPR McCook

10. 9 Trey Stevens 45.35aPR Gothenburg

Boys Shot Put (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Torrington Ford 50′ 9.5 McCook

2. 11 Isaiah Martinez 50′ 7 Alliance

3. 11 Cody Hall 49′ 0PR Chadron

4. 12 Nicholas Maag 47′ 9.5 Scottsbluff

5. 10 Brock Knutson 47′ 1PR Mitchell

6. 10 Seth Wilfred 45′ 11 Mitchell

7. 11 Jarek Anderson 43′ 6 Chadron

8. 12 Tony Mokeac 42′ 8 Scottsbluff

9. 12 Dylan Paschall 42′ 7 McCook

10. 12 Kaden Vogl 40′ 10.5 Ogallala

Boys Discus (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Isaiah Stoddard 148′ 6 McCook

2. 12 Nicholas Maag 143′ 11 Scottsbluff

3. 10 Jaden Vollenweider 142′ 9PR Cozad

4. 12 Kaden Vogl 136′ 7 Ogallala

5. 11 Isaiah Martinez 133′ 7PR Alliance

6. 12 Dylan Paschall 131′ 6 McCook

7. 12 Isaiah Wiemers 130′ 7 McCook

8. 11 Kyren Graves 127′ 8 Ogallala

9. 12 Tony Mokeac 123′ 11 Scottsbluff

10. 12 Aidyn Garretson 120′ 0 Cozad

Boys High Jump (Top Three State Bound)

1. 10 Jacob Dowse 6′ 6PR Sidney

2. 11 Sawyer Dickman 6′ 3 Sidney

3. 12 Mark Arp 6′ 1 McCook

4. 12 Ty Stevens 6′ 1 McCook

5. 12 James Bruner 6′ 1 Scottsbluff

6. 11 Brendon Gillen 5′ 11 McCook

6. 10 Cameron Leeling 5′ 11 Sidney

6. 9 Jackton Rezac 5′ 11PR Ogallala

9. 9 Monty Brooks-Follmer 5′ 9 Cozad

10. 12 Trent Davis 5′ 7 Gering

Boys Pole Vault (Top Three State Bound and 13 Feet Clearers)

1. 12 Quintin Emerson 14′ 0 Ogallala

2. 11 Aaron Price 13′ 6PR Scottsbluff

3. 12 Talyn Campbell 13′ 0 McCook

4. 11 Branson McDonald 13′ 0 McCook

5. 10 Jake Burge 13′ 0 Gothenburg

6. 12 Jake Lindstedt 13′ 0PR Cozad

7. 10 Jackson Allen 12′ 6 Mitchell

8. 10 Ty Robles 12′ 6PR Scottsbluff

9. 10 Bryce Hodsden 12′ 0 Mitchell

10. 11 Brayden Shaw 11′ 6PR Sidney

11. 10 Kaleb Hessler 11′ 0 Gering

Boys Long Jump (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 10 Cameron Leeling 21′ 4PR Sidney

2. 12 Rylan Aguallo 21′ 2 Mitchell

3. 11 Chayton Bynes 21′ 0.5 Chadron

4. 12 Dayo Kennedy 20′ 7.25PR Ogallala

5. 12 Kameron Meixner 20′ 3.75PR McCook

6. 11 Logan Havlicek 20′ 2.75PR McCook

7. 12 James Bruner 20′ 2 Scottsbluff

8. 11 Tyrone Shanks 19′ 6.5 Scottsbluff

9. 11 Michael Sorenson 19′ 0.25 Chadron

10. 9 Jackton Rezac 18′ 11 Ogallala

Boys Triple Jump (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Trent Davis 44′ 1PR Gering

2. 11 Chayton Bynes 43′ 11.75PR Chadron

3. 10 Adam Dugger 43′ 4.25 McCook

4. 12 Dayo Kennedy 42′ 5PR Ogallala

5. 9 Brett Fraker 40′ 9.25PR McCook

6. 9 Jonah Amill 39′ 6.75PR Alliance

7. 12 Jaxon Bair 39′ 4PR Alliance

8. 10 Jayce Wilkinson 38′ 6 Scottsbluff

9. 10 Zach Harbur 38′ 5.5 Gothenburg

10. 9 Evan Mai 38′ 1.75 McCook

Boys 4x100 Relay (Top Two State Bound)

1. McCook (Arp, Jernigan, Reiners, Gomez-Wilson) 44.52a

2. Scottsbluff (Shanks, Camacho, Galindo-Longoria, Wilkins) 44.82a

Boys 4x400 Relay (Top Two State Bound)

1. McCook (Thomas, Tucker, Arp, Langan) 3:30.80a

2. Gering (Radzymski, Gartner, Pszanka, Isaacs) 3:32.86a

Boys 4x800 Relay (Top Two State Bound)

1. Sidney (Bashtovoi, Brauer, Deer, Johnstone) 8:14.39a

2. Gering (Pszanka, Moravec, Marez, Andrews) 8:21.35a

Girls Individual District Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals (Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Brittney Aitken 12.50a Cozad

2. 10 Sophia Plugge 12.80aPR Ogallala

3. 9 Makaia Baker 12.81a Cozad

4. 12 Bella Rickertsen 12.92a Gothenburg

5. 10 Shawna Wilkinson 13.00a McCook

6. 10 Kynlee Strauser 13.10aPR Gothenburg

7. 12 Taylor Trumper 13.53a Ogallala

8. 12 Logan Holly 13.55a Sidney

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals (Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Brittney Aitken 25.92a Cozad

2. 10 Shawna Wilkinson 26.17a McCook

3. 10 Sophia Plugge 26.24a Ogallala

4. 11 Makayla Kirchner 26.60a Ogallala

5. 12 Bella Rickertsen 27.08a Gothenburg

6. 9 Abigail [Abby] Boner 27.82aPR McCook

7. 9 Alissa Morales 28.61a Gering

8. 9 Nielli Heinold 29.45a Scottsbluff

Girls 400 Meter Run (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 10 Shawna Wilkinson 57.92aPR McCook

2. 9 Makaia Baker 58.87aPR Cozad

3. 9 Talissa Tanquary 59.79a Sidney

4. 10 Payton Burda 1:00.14aPR Scottsbluff

5. 10 Karyn Burkholder 1:02.28a Cozad

6. 12 Dianna Kollars 1:02.38a Alliance

7. 11 Riley Lawrence 1:03.20aPR Alliance

8. 10 Xyzanthia Bair 1:04.82aPR McCook

9. 9 Eideann Tuttle 1:06.90aPR Ogallala

10. 10 Ellarey Harm 1:07.25aPR Gothenburg

Girls 800 Meter Run (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Talissa Tanquary 2:20.50aPR Sidney

2. 10 Madison Seiler 2:25.10aPR Gering

3. 10 Tayden Kirchner 2:26.22aPR Ogallala

4. 12 Morgan Jaggers 2:26.70aPR Sidney

5. 10 Mallory Applegate 2:29.14a Cozad

6. 9 Kyndall Carnahan 2:31.64a Chadron

7. 10 Karyn Burkholder 2:32.51a Cozad

8. 9 Sienna Dutton 2:35.75a McCook

9. 9 Isabella [Izzy] Renner 2:36.12a McCook

10. 10 Leah Spencer 2:38.05a McCook

Girls 1600 Meter Run (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 10 Madison Seiler 5:30.64a Gering

2. 12 Morgan Jaggers 5:31.49aPR Sidney

3. 9 Lindee Henning 5:37.29a Ogallala

4. 10 Samantha Rodewald 5:39.17a McCook

5. 12 Brooke Holzworth 5:46.00a Scottsbluff

6. 11 Mikayla Seebohm 6:01.30a Alliance

7. 11 Grace Cappel 6:02.22a McCook

8. 9 Maddie Armstrong 6:05.68a Ogallala

9. 10 Rheo Dykstra 6:10.38aPR Sidney

10. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 6:22.01a Chadron

Girls 3200 Meter Run (Top Three State Bound)

1. 10 Madison Seiler 12:05.99a Gering

2. 9 Lindee Henning 12:16.13a Ogallala

3. 10 Samantha Rodewald 12:21.36a McCook

4. 12 Brooke Holzworth 12:26.66a Scottsbluff

5. 9 Lauren Henning 13:17.73a Ogallala

6. 9 Jenju Peters 13:48.03a Sidney

7. 11 Lilly Wagner 14:04.87a Alliance

8. 11 Mackenzie Anderson 14:08.99a Chadron

9. 10 Lillian Golden 14:28.58a Mitchell

10. 10 Emma Witte 14:36.80a Chadron

11. 11 Lydia Peters 14:53.98a Sidney

12. 9 Elle Albrecht 15:21.09a Cozad

Girls 110 Hurdles Finals (Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Chloe Ahrens 15.31aPR Sidney

2. 9 Paige Horne 15.42a Scottsbluff

3. 9 Aubrey O’Hare 15.54aPR Gothenburg

4. 11 Emma Dutton 15.94a McCook

5. 11 Tatum Bailey 16.27a Chadron

6. 10 Payton Burda 16.64aPR Scottsbluff

7. 11 Ainsley M Taylor 17.22aPR McCook

8. 10 Alexa Noyes 17.82a Ogallala

Girls 300 Hurdles (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Chloe Ahrens 46.08aPR Sidney

2. 9 Aubrey O’Hare 47.86a Gothenburg

3. 11 Emma Dutton 48.36aPR McCook

4. 9 Paige Horne 48.67a Scottsbluff

5. 9 Kelseigh Romero 50.18aPR Cozad

6. 10 Makinley Fuller 50.54aPR Chadron

7. 10 Payton Burda 51.10a Scottsbluff

8. 11 Ainsley M Taylor 51.39aPR McCook

9. 10 Alexa Noyes 51.54aPR Ogallala

10. 11 Macala Hood 51.71a Alliance

Girls Shot Put (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 43′ 8PR Sidney

2. 11 Sierra H Kotschwar 41′ 3PR McCook

3. 12 Annica Harm 38′ 9.5PR Gothenburg

4. 10 Brittni Kinne 38′ 5 McCook

5. 12 Reagan Biesecker 36′ 4 Sidney

6. 10 Caitlyn Blackstone 34′ 10.5PR Mitchell

7. 10 Addi Wyatt 33′ 8 Gothenburg

8. 11 Gabby Caskey 33′ 0.5 Ogallala

9. 10 Nickie Todd 31′ 9.5 Gering

10. 12 Abigail Degnan 30′ 3 McCook

Girls Discus (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Karly Sylvester 135′ 11PR Sidney

2. 11 Sierra H Kotschwar 128′ 1PR McCook

3. 9 Madison Smith 119′ 5 Gothenburg

4. 10 Gracelyn Wiemers 101′ 11 McCook

5. 11 Gabby Caskey 101′ 10 Ogallala

6. 10 Nickie Todd 98′ 4 Gering

7. 12 Rebecca Menke 89′ 6PR Chadron

8. 10 Piper Ryschon 89′ 2 Scottsbluff

9. 12 Olivia Knapp 88′ 3 Alliance

10. 10 Addi Wyatt 86′ 8 Gothenburg

Girls High Jump (Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Karsyn Leeling 5′ 8.25PR Sidney

2. 11 Tatum Bailey 5′ 5PR Chadron

3. 12 Milan Coggins 5′ 3 Ogallala

4. 9 Marlee Ervin 5′ 3PR Ogallala

5. 11 Gracen Tuttle 4′ 11SR Ogallala

6. 10 Jazzy Munyiri 4′ 9PR Chadron

7. 9 Grace Pyle 4′ 9 Chadron

8. 10 Ellarey Harm 4′ 7PR Gothenburg

9. 9 Taylor Howell 4′ 7PR Cozad

10. 11 Hayley Blackstone 4′ 7 Mitchell

11. 10 Megan Dyer 4′ 7PR Cozad

12. 9 Jaleigh Kumm 4′ 5 Gering

13. 12 Kyla Knight 4′ 5 Gering

Girls Pole Vault (Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Hannah Crow 10′ 0 McCook

2. 12 Chiara Richeson 9′ 0 Gothenburg

3. 9 Ashlyn Richeson 9′ 0 Gothenburg

3. 10 Rheagan Stanley 9′ 0PR Sidney

5. 10 Leah Polk 8′ 6 Scottsbluff

5. 11 Brynna Ross 8′ 6 Sidney

7. 12 Victoria Mannel 8′ 0 Gering

8. 9 Emma Robbins 8′ 0 Mitchell

9. 10 Carlee Todd 8′ 0 Scottsbluff

9. 12 Anna Ossian 8′ 0PR Gering

Girls Long Jump (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 9 Karsyn Leeling 17′ 7.5PR Sidney

2. 11 Mariyah Avila 16′ 9.5SR Scottsbluff

3. 12 Milan Coggins 16′ 9.5 Ogallala

4. 12 Jordan Hughes 16′ 8PR Ogallala

5. 11 Brady Laucomer 16′ 1PR Scottsbluff

6. 9 Marly Laucomer 16′ 0PR Scottsbluff

7. 10 Kenna Montes 15′ 11 Alliance

8. 12 Logan Holly 15′ 8.75 Sidney

9. 9 Ava Weyers 15′ 7 Gothenburg

10. 10 Kynlee Strauser 15′ 5.25 Gothenburg

Girls Triple Jump (Top Ten/Top Three State Bound)

1. 12 Jordan Hughes 35′ 2PR Ogallala

2. 11 Mariyah Avila 34′ 3 Scottsbluff

3. 10 Jayrah Ngoi 33′ 11.5PR Chadron

4. 11 Tatum Bailey 33′ 11.25 Chadron

5. 11 Brady Laucomer 33′ 6.25 Scottsbluff

6. 10 Gabrielle Fortner 33′ 2.25 Sidney

7. 11 Leyton Schnell 32′ 7.5 Alliance

8. 9 Marly Laucomer 31′ 6 Scottsbluff

9. 10 Caani Banks 30′ 8.5 Mitchell

10. 11 Gianni Aguilar 30′ 0.75 Gering

Girls 4x100 Relay (Top Two State Bound)

1. Ogallala (Coggins, Trumper, Kirchner, Plugge) 49.84a

2. Gothenburg (Strauser, Rickertsen, Evert, O’Hare) 50.09a

Girls 4x400 Relay (Top Two State Bound)

1. Cozad (Aitken, Burkholder, Applegate, baker) 4:07.39a

2. Alliance (Clarke, Lawrence, Montes, Kollars) 4:09.48a

Girls 4x800 Relay (Top Two State Bound)

1. McCook (Rodewald, Renner, Spencer, Dutton) 10:05.52a

2. Chadron (Carnahan, Ferguson, Pyle, Fuller) 10:17.14a

Copyright 2021 KNEP. All rights reserved.