Advertisement

District C-9 Track and Field Results

Chase County boys and girls have big days in Sutherland on Thursday.
Updated: May. 14, 2021 at 4:15 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

SUTHERLAND, Neb. (KNEP) - Local athletes took to the track and field in Sutherland Thursday for the C-9 District Track and Field Meet. Chase County had a big day on both the boys and girls sides. Several local athletes earned trips to the Nebraska State Track and Field Meet next week in Omaha.

Girls Individual District Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Kamrie Dillan 12.93a Chase County

2. 11 Chloe Dillan 13.12a Chase County

3. 9 Dani Harter 13.30a Bayard

4. 12 Sydney Nein 13.67a Bridgeport

5. 9 Brooklin Hess 13.70a Morrill

6. 11 Ashtin Workman 13.86a Sutherland Public

Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Kamrie Dillan 26.38aPR Chase County

2. 11 Chloe Dillan 27.02aPR Chase County

3. 9 Dani Harter 27.06a Bayard

4. 10 Elie Schmitt 28.09aPR Hershey

5. 9 Brooklin Hess 28.26a Morrill

6. 11 Ashtin Workman 28.55a Sutherland Public

Girls 400 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Bryn McNair 57.69a Chase County

2. 12 Jayla Brehmer 1:02.72aSR Gordon-Rushville

3. 10 Cambree Schmaltz 1:05.90a Bayard

4. 10 Catherine Bryner 1:05.91a Hemingford

5. 11 Casidee Miller 1:06.67a Sutherland Public

6. 11 Annah Wareham 1:06.92aPR Hershey

Girls 800 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Bryn McNair 2:23.92a Chase County

2. 9 Haley Johnson 2:32.58aPR Gordon-Rushville

3. 12 Kora Weiss 2:35.67a Chase County

4. 11 Destiny Hanson 2:41.83aPR Hemingford

5. 10 Anna Peterka 2:43.65a Sutherland Public

6. 10 Meredith Gloy 2:44.31a Perkins County

Girls 1600 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Lucy Spady 5:51.46a Chase County

2. 9 Tyrah American Horse 6:01.06a Gordon-Rushville

3. 10 Kierra Miller 6:03.13a Bayard

4. 10 Cydnie Wilson 6:07.63a Sutherland Public

5. 9 Carlye Kresl 6:19.04aPR Hemingford

6. 11 Paityn Homan 6:19.71a Morrill

Girls 3200 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Lucy Spady 12:33.45a Chase County

2. 10 Kierra Miller 12:40.12a Bayard

3. 11 Paityn Homan 12:47.84a Morrill

4. 9 Carlye Kresl 13:27.00a Hemingford

5. 10 McKenna Bliss 13:56.94a Sutherland Public

6. 12 Sarah Lang 14:00.94a Bridgeport

Girls 100 Hurdles Finals (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Jerzee Milner 15.95a Chase County

2. 9 Kailee Potts 16.61aPR Perkins County

3. 11 Kaitlin Heeg 16.76a Kimball

4. 10 Joee Clevenger 16.96a Chase County

5. 9 Ava Reese 17.21aPR Perkins County

6. 9 Brookelynn Warner 18.38a Hemingford

Girls 300 Hurdles (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Jerzee Milner 48.55a Chase County

2. 9 Kailee Potts 49.79a Perkins County

3. 10 Joee Clevenger 49.80aPR Chase County

4. 9 Joslyn Hopkins 52.29a Bayard

5. 9 Brookelynn Warner 53.70aPR Hemingford

6. 9 Tristan Nordhausen 53.87a Chase County

Girls Shot Put (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Kaylie Lotspeich 34′8.50 Chase County

2. 12 Averie Harold 34′2PR Sutherland Public

3. 11 Allee Hiatt 33′4.50PR Sutherland Public

4. 10 Michalee Brownawell33′3.50PR Hershey

5. 9 Lexi Fiscus 32′11.75 Bayard

6. 12 Mercedes Peterson 32′3 Chase County

Girls Discus (Top Two State Bound)

1. 9 McKinley Grover 121′3PR Gordon-Rushville

2. 10 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 119′10PR Bridgeport

3. 10 Michalee Brownawell 111′6 Hershey

4. 9 Grace Dean 108′10PR Bridgeport

5. 12 Averie Harold 107′8PR Sutherland Public

6. 12 Dani Burge 105′8PR Perkins County

Girls High Jump (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Bryn McNair 5′2 Chase County

2. 10 Ruthie Loomis-Goltl 5′2 Bridgeport

3. 9 Jordy Cox 4′10 Sutherland Public

4. 10 Elie Schmitt 4′8 Hershey

5. 11 Margaret Clinger 4′8 Bridgeport

6. 10 Katrina Kohel 4′6 Morrill

Girls Pole Vault (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Jordan Jablonski 9′7 Chase County

2. 12 Raven Johnson 9′4PR Kimball

3. 10 Ali McNair 8′10PR Chase County

4. 10 Catherine Bryner 7′4 Hemingford

5. 9 Aislyn Ruff 6′10 Sutherland Public

6. 11 Annah Wareham 6′10 Hershey

Girls Long Jump (Top Two State Bound)

1. 9 Danika Hassel 15′3PR Bayard

2. 10 Elie Schmitt 15′1.50PR Hershey

3. 9 Joslyn Hopkins 14′6.75 Bayard

4. 12 Jayla Brehmer 14′6.75 Gordon-Rushville

5. 10 Jordyn Messersmith 14′5.75 Hershey

6. 9 Katelyn Stamm 14′4.25 Chase County

Girls Triple Jump (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Kaitlin Heeg 33′6.50PR Kimball

2. 9 Joslyn Hopkins 31′10.50 Bayard

3. 12 Paris Frias 31′10 Morrill

4. 9 Katelyn Stamm 31′7 Chase County

5. 12 Rylee Huff 31′1 Perkins County

6. 10 Liz Reeves 31′0.50 Chase County

Girls 4x100 Relay Winner (State Bound)

1. Chase County (Milner, K. Dillan, C. Dillan, Jablonski) 50.84a

Girls 4x400 Relay Winner (State Bound)

1. Chase County (Dillan, Jablonski, A. McNair, B. McNair) 4:14.43a

Girls 4x800 Relay Winner (State Bound)

1. Chase County (Spady, Weiss, McNair, Jablonski) 10:25.67a

Boys Individual District Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Dawson Mollendor 11.39a Chase County

2. 12 Caden Lewis 11.51a Morrill

3. 12 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 11.69a Kimball

4. 12 Daemon Avilez 11.71a Bayard

5. 12 Cadence Goings 11.73aPR Gordon-Rushville

6. 12 Elijah Jackson 11.74a Gordon-Rushville

Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Brian Turek 23.23a Hemingford

2. 12 Daemon Avilez 23.25a Bayard

3. 11 Dalton Clark 23.71aPR Hershey

4. 12 Mark Bartlett 24.03a Morrill

5. 10 Ellis Livingston 24.33a Gordon-Rushville

6. - Cole Schwager 24.39a Hershey

Boys 400 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Casey Hanson 52.51a Perkins County

2. 12 Cedric Maxwell 52.60aPR Chase County

3. 10 Jace Freeseman 52.70a Gordon-Rushville

4. 11 Paul Lynch 53.51aPR Gordon-Rushville

5. 11 Jace Phillips 53.96a Bridgeport

6. 12 Jacob Cox 54.20a Sutherland Public

Boys 800 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Clay Meeske 2:05.67a Chase County

2. 11 Colton Pouk 2:07.55a Perkins County

3. 9 Zach Herbert 2:09.33aPR Chase County

4. 12 Robert Reina 2:16.38a Gordon-Rushville

5. 9 Zach Araujo 2:19.03aPR Bayard

6. 12 Kenyan Biesecker 2:22.27a Chase County

Boys 1600 Meter Run (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Colton Pouk 4:53.92aPR Perkins County

2. 11 Matthew Bruns 5:01.19a Hershey

3. 10 Elijah Conley 5:10.74a Bridgeport

4. 10 Gregory Johns 5:12.94aPR Gordon-Rushville

5. 11 Jackson Sinsel 5:16.92a Sutherland Public

6. 12 Reace Anderson 5:23.14a Hershey

Boys 3200 Meter Run (Top Ten/Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Matthew Bruns 11:00.66aPR Hershey

2. 10 Elijah Conley 11:02.51a Bridgeport

3. 11 Jackson Sinsel 11:14.37aPR Sutherland Public

4. 10 Luke Ott 11:49.95a Morrill

5. 10 Hunter Miller 11:52.34a Bayard

6. 12 Connor Cluff 11:57.03aPR Kimball

Boys 110 Hurdles Finals (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Kade Anderson 16.46a Chase County

2. 12 Bryce Seier 16.56a Morrill

3. 9 Easton Fries 16.59a Chase County

4. 11 Edward Walters 17.55a Sutherland Public

5. 10 Aydon McDonald 18.11a Gordon-Rushville

6. 11 Emmitt Zuege 18.13aPR Chase County

Boys 300 Hurdles (Top Two State Bound)

1. 10 Aydon McDonald 42.69aPR Gordon-Rushville

2. 9 Easton Fries 43.08a Chase County

3. 11 Jace Phillips 43.84a Bridgeport

4. 9 Blake Garner 44.53aPR Perkins County

5. 10 Kade Anderson 45.60a Chase County

6. 12 Bryce Seier 45.88a Morrill

Boys Shot Put (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Isaiah Guerue 44′6PR Morrill

2. 12 Carter Snyder 42′1.50PR Sutherland Public

3. 11 Alek DaMoude 41′6.50 Hershey

4. 10 Hunter Wyland 38′9.50 Hemingford

5. 9 Jaret Peterson 38′7 Chase County

6. 11 Austin Meyer 38′6 Perkins County

Boys Discus (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Isaiah Guerue 142′10 Morrill

2. 11 Conner Hogan 138′9 Sutherland Public

3. 11 Alek DaMoude 137′10 Hershey

4. 10 Cruz Brooks 133′10 Hershey

5. 12 Bryce Seier 133′2 Morrill

6. 12 Carter Snyder 129′11 Sutherland Public

Boys High Jump (Top Ten/Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Samuel Frame 5′11PR Hershey

2. 12 Daemon Avilez 5′11 Bayard

3. 11 Hunter Garner 5′9 Perkins County

4. 10 Trevor Shannon 5′5 Sutherland Public

5. 11 William Costello 5′5PR Gordon-Rushville

9 Mason Tyerman 5′3 Chase County

6. 9 Easton Fries 5′3 Chase County

Boys Pole Vault (Top Two State Bound)

1. 11 Jon Peterka 13′6 Sutherland Public

2. 12 Brit Gockley 12′5 Chase County

2. 10 Carter Leibbrandt 12′5 Chase County

2. 12 Brit Gockley 12′5 Chase County

4. 11 Evan Hill 12′5 Bridgeport

11 Ethan Specht 10′11 Hemingford

10 James McGinnis 10′11 Kimball

5. 10 Jace Smith 10′11 Sutherland Public

5. 9 Mason Wallin 10′11 Chase County

Boys Long Jump (Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 20′6.50PR Kimball

2. 11 Chance Elwood 19′11.25 Sutherland Public

3. 11 Dillon Metz 19′8.25 Bridgeport

4. 11 Ryan Bernhardt 19′7.25 Chase County

5. 10 Cody Johnson 19′2.25PR Morrill

6. 10 Adrian Torres 18′6 Bridgeport

Boys Triple Jump (Top Ten/Top Two State Bound)

1. 12 Elijah Jackson 40′4.25 Gordon-Rushville

2. 11 Dillon Metz 39′0.75PR Bridgeport

3. 11 Triston Hite 39′0 Perkins County

4. 12 Christian Allen-Van Pelt 37′5 Kimball

5. 12 Harley Bayne 37′4 Gordon-Rushville

6. 10 Cody Johnson 36′8.50 Morrill

Boys 4x100 Relay Winner (State Bound)

1. Chase County (Mintling, Bernhardt, Rowley, Mollendor) 45.08a

Boys 4x400 Relay Winner (State Bound)

1. Gordon-Rushville (Ballard, Freeseman, Lynch, Jackson) 3:35.96a

Boys 4x800 Relay Winner (State Bound)

1. Gordon-Rushville (Jackson, Reina, Lynch, Freeseman) 8:52.91a

Copyright 2021 KNEP. All rights reserved.