Advertisement

District B-4 Cross Country Results

Gering boys and girls seal spot into Class B state cross country meet.
Gering boys and girls sending teams to Class B State Meet.
Gering boys and girls sending teams to Class B State Meet.(NBC Nebraska Scottsbluff)
Published: Oct. 15, 2021 at 12:17 AM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

OGALLALA, Neb. (KNEP) -

Girls Final Team Standings (Top 3 State Bound)

(1) Gering 37 points, (2) Lexington 44 points, (3) Northwest 50 points, (4) Scottsbluff 54 points, (5) McCook 63 points, (6) Hastings 67 points

Girls Individual Top 15 Standings (Top 15 State Bound)

1. Madison Seiler (11)Gering 18:57.60

2. Samantha Rodewald (11)McCook 19:04.18

3. Shailee Patton (12)Gering 20:01.81

4. Kaylee Charbonneau (11)Scottsbluff 20:06.14

5. Kayla Barrios (12)Lexington 20:06.51

6. Sienna Dutton (10)McCook 20:08.48

7. Evelyn Keller (9)Northwest 20:13.18

8. Kennadi Ureste (12)Lexington 20:15.05

9. Alexis Lilienthal (11)Northwest 20:21.95

10. Neelie Dorsey (11)Northwest 20:25.61

11. Madeline Armstrong (10) Lexington 20:28.17

12. Mikayla Seebohm (12) Alliance 20:44.82

13. Kelyn HenryPerlich (10) Hastings 20:46.88

14. Reagan Shoemaker (12) Hastings 20:48.21

15. Hannah Rugroden (9) Scottsbluff 20:48.46

Other Local Results Of Note

Jadyn Scott (11) Gering 20:50.22

Sunny Edens (12) Scottsbluff 21:05.02

Jenna Davis (10) Gering 21:15.48

Stephanie Fielder (11) Scottsbluff 21:15.97

Allison Herbel (9) Gering 22:17.17

Alison Bradford (10) Gering 22:18.02

Emilee Bentley (10) Scottsbluff 22:37.63

Charley Edens (10) Scottsbluff 23:04.89

Boys Final Team Standings (Top 3 State Bound)

(1) Lexington 11 points, (2) Gering 54 points, (3) Northwest 54 points, (4) Scottsbluff 56 points, (5) Hastings 77 points, (6) McCook 94 points, (7) Alliance 133 points

Boys Individual Top 15 Standings (Top 15 State Bound)

1. Oscar Aguado-Mendez (11) Lexington 16:34.07

2. Jayden Ureste (11) Lexington 16:36.16

3. Miguel Cruz-Mendoza (10) Lexington 16:37.70

4. Caden Keller (11) Northwest 16:41.39

5. Ian Salazar-Molina (10 )Lexington 16:45.14

6. Eli Marez (11)Gering 16:48.61

7. Hans Bastron (10) Scottsbluff 16:52.46

8. Lazaro Adame-Lopez (10) Lexington 16:57.85

9. Garrett Converse (12) Lexington 17:04.93

10. James Adams (10) Scottsbluff 17:07.77

11. Nathan Seiler (9) Gering 17:08.04

12. Benjamin Sutherland (11) Northwest 17:08.89

13. Austin Carrera (9) Hastings 17:10.08

14. Evan Struss (10) Hastings 17:14.59

15. Bryce Carrillo (9) Gering 17:15.18

Other Local Results Of Note

Nathan Hoevet (12) Scottsbluff 17:47.67

Caden Keller (12) Scottsbluff 17:48.64

Aiden Narvais (10) Gering 17:54.86

Aiden Bell (9) Gering 18:09.25

Lucas Moravec (12) Gering 18:44.25

Mario Rodriguez (10) Alliance 18:56.73

Savian Marquez (11) Scottsbluff 19:01.75

Michael West (12) Scottsbluff 19:33.05

Christian Soriano (11) Alliance 20:15.55

Gabriel Sanders (12) Alliance 20:22.46

Joseph Steele (9) Alliance 20:58.92

Copyright 2021 KNEP. All rights reserved.