All Western Conference Fall Sports Teams Announced

Student-Athletes from Scottsbluff, Gering, Sidney, Alliance, Mitchell, and Chadron named.
Several local athletes recognized for strong Western Conference seasons.
Several local athletes recognized for strong Western Conference seasons.(NBC Nebraska Scottsbluff)
Published: Nov. 20, 2022 at 8:27 PM CST
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

SCOTTSBLUFF, Neb. (KNEP) -

First Team All Western Conference Football

Landon Crowe, Nick Wright : Alliance

Quinn Bailey, Xander Provance, Malachi Swallow, Seth Gaswick : Chadron

Grady Robbins, Tanner Gartner : Gering

Cael Peters, Hayden Umble, Santiago Castillo, Adriane Garza, Riley Murphey, Jackson Jenkins : Mitchell

Isak Doty, McGuire Rolls, Luke Holly, Koleman Kaiser : Sidney

Josiah Mobley, Braeden Stull, Sebastien Boyle, Brock Knutson, Jayce Wilkinson, Trey May : Scottsbluff

Honorable Mention Western Conference Football

Tryzen Brown (Alliance), Aiden Hancock (Alliance), John Kollars (Alliance), Angel Acosta (Alliance), Broc Berry (Chadron), Gage Wild (Chadron), Caden Buskirk (Chadron), Henry Kennell (Chadron), Creighton Beals (Gering) Bryan Cape (Gering), Alec Sibal (Gering), Kaden Bohnsack (Gering), Jeremiah Coley (Mitchell), Desmonde Smith (Mitchell), Tucker Thomas (Mitchell), Austin Worth (Mitchell), Jackson Allen (Scottsbluff), Kyan Allen (Scottsbluff), Cord Symons (Scottsbluff), Michael Thrash (Scottsbluff), Austin Roelle (Sidney), Boone Hicks (Sidney), Cole Hanley (Sidney), Reid Fiscus (Sidney)

First Team All Western Conference Volleyball

Jaelynne Clark, Haley Weare : Alliance

Jaleigh McCartney : Chadron

Alex Gonzalez-Orozco, Cami Newman : Gering

Emma Robbins : Mitchell

Tierra West, Ella Foote, Taylor Hafeman : Scottsbluff

Reese Riddle, Rheagan Stanley, Karsyn Leeling : Sidney

Honorable Mention Western Conference Volleyball

Kenna Montes (Alliance), Demi Ferguson (Chadron), Marlee Pinnt (Chadron), Ella Rotherham (Gering), Maddie Ray (Gering), Aimee Morales (Mitchell), Anna Cheek (Mitchell), Paige Horne (Scottsbluff), Payton Burda (Scottsbluff), Chloe Ahrens (Sidney), Kayla Westby (Sidney)

First Team All Western Conference Softball

Ciara Hudson, Hallie Schneider : Alliance

Ember Diers, Sarah LeBere, Aubrey Milburn : Chadron

Jacelyn Brown, Destiny Gonzales, Nickie Todd : Gering

Tatum Heimerman, Taryn Spady, Elizabeth Fuss, Marly Laucomer : Scottsbluff

Honorable Mention Western Conference Softball

Brianna Huston (Alliance), Hannah Schneider (Alliance), Kinley Richardson (Chadron), Maci Rutledge (Chadron), Jada Schlothauer (Gering), Sarah Wiese (Gering), Aubrey Barrett (Scottsbluff), Adryana Rodriguez (Scottsbluff)